Whats Hot!

The Purifiers

January 31, 2015

demoIn the Millennium of Purification, a group of Elves and Dwarves join forces to purge the world of the dark magicks they themselves once helped unleash. Is there a chance to make up for their sins of the past and restore order to the world? Find out in the serial fan fic: The Purifiers.

Most Useful

Reference Scrolls

January 31, 2015

demoSome of the most viewed pages on this site are the O.C.C. List, Race List, and Skills List, all for Palladium Fantasy. This includes material from the various books, along with which book they're located in. This is an invaluable resource for new and experienced gamers alike.

Need Help?

Checkout the Sitemap

January 31, 2015

demoWhether you're new to the site or a long time fan but can't find an old favorite, feel free to check out the Sitemap. This is a list of all the pages on this site to help navigate you through your trip into the fantasy.

O.C.C. List

A list of allofficial O.C.C. from the Palladium Fantasy line and which book they're located in. The last list includes racial specific O.C.C., which have been kept separate since they can only be selected by members of a certain race. Note: This is a list only. It does not provide descriptions or stats.

 

Clergy

Beastmaster (Book 7: Yin-Sloth Jungles)

Blade Priest (Book 10: Mount Nimro)

Druid

Priest of Dark

Priest of Light

  • Variant: Evangelist/Preacher (Mysteries of Magic Book One: The Heart of Magic)
  • Variant: Healing Priest (Mysteries of Magic Book One: The Heart of Magic)
  • Variant: Scholar Priest (Mysteries of Magic Book One: The Heart of Magic)
  • Variant: Warrior Priest (Mysteries of Magic Book One: The Heart of Magic)

Shaman (Book 3: Adventures on the High Seas)

Warrior Monk

Waterchanter (Sourcebook: Bizantium and the Northern Islands)

Were-Shaman (Book 10: Mount Nimro)

 

Entertainer

Acrobat/Tumbler (Book 3: Adventures on the High Seas)

Actor (Book 3: Adventures on the High Seas)

Bard (Book 3: Adventures on the High Seas)

Juggler/Knife-Thrower (Book 3: Adventures on the High Seas)

Minstrel (Book 3: Adventures on the High Seas)

Prestidigitator (Book 3: Adventures on the High Seas)

 

Men of Arms

Assassin

Barbarian (Book 13: Northern Hinterlands)

Barbarian Keepers (Book 13: Northern Hinterlands)

Gladiator (Book 3: Adventures on the High Seas)

Holy Crusader (Book 7: Yin-Sloth Jungles)

Holy Palladin of Rurga (Book 11: Eastern Territories)

Imperial Janissary (Book 8: Western Empire)

Imperial Soldier (Book 8: Western Empire)

Knight

Long Bowman

Mercenary Warrior

Nomadic Tribesman (Book 7: Yin-Sloth Jungles)

Palladin

Ranger

Slaver/Enforcer/Bounty Hunter (Book 7: Yin-Sloth Jungles)

Spy (Book 7: Yin-Sloth Jungles)

Soldier

Thief

Undead Hunter (Book 7: Yin-Sloth Jungles)

Witch Hunter (Book 7: Yin-Sloth Jungles)

 

Optional

Artisan (Book 13: Northern Hinterlands)

Blacksmith (Book 2: Old Ones) (Book 13: Northern Hinterlands)

Fletcher (Book 13: Northern Hinterlands)

Lumberjack (Book 13: Northern Hinterlands)

Master Collector (Book 11: Eastern Territories)

Merchant

Minor (Book 13: Northern Hinterlands)

Monk Scholar (Book 2: Old Ones)

Noble

Scholar

Squire

Trapper/Woodsman (Book 13: Northern Hinterlands)

Vagabond/Peasant or Farmer

 

Practitioners of Magic

Conjurer (Book 10: Mount Nimro)

Diabolist

Forsaken Mage (Mysteries of Magic Book One: The Heart of Magic)

Half Wizard (Mysteries of Magic Book One: The Heart of Magic)

Life Force Wizard (Book 10: Mount Nimro)

Necromancer (Book 3: Adventures on the High Seas) (Sourcebook: Bizantium and the Northern Islands)

Summoner

Warlock

Witch

Wizard

 

Psychic

Illusionist P.C.C. (Book 2: Old Ones)

Mind Mage P.C.C.

Psi-Healer P.C.C.

Psi-Mystic P.C.C.

Psychic Sensitive P.C.C.

 

Seafarers

Bizantium Marine (Sourcebook: Bizantium and the Northern Islands)

Fisherman (Sourcebook: Bizantium and the Northern Islands)

Mariner (Book 3: Adventures on the High Seas)

Pirate (Book 3: Adventures on the High Seas)

Sailor (Book 3: Adventures on the High Seas)

Serpent Chaser (Sourcebook: Bizantium and the Northern Islands)

Waterchanter (Sourcebook: Bizantium and the Northern Islands)

 

Racial Class List

These are all O.C.C. or R.C.C. that can only be selected by certain races. As such, I kept them separate since they're not general O.C.c. and only available to a limited group.

 

Danzi Clan Shaman (Book 11: Eastern Territories)

Danzi Wandering Shaman (Book 11: Eastern Territories)

Dwarvling Buccaneer (Monsters & Animals)

Eandorth R.C.C. (Book 9: Baalgor Wastelands) (Monsters & Animals)

Eandorth Rogue (Book 9: Baalgor Wastelands) (Monsters & Animals)

Emirin R.C.C. (Monsters & Animals)

Gosai Assassin (Book 9: Baalgor Wastelands)

Iceborn Female: Iceborn Sea Witch (Sourcebook: Bizantium and the Northern Islands)

Iceborn Female: Skinbinder Female (Sourcebook: Bizantium and the Northern Islands)

Iceborn Male: Iceborn Captain (Sourcebook: Bizantium and the Northern Islands)

Iceborn Male: Iceborn Raider (Sourcebook: Bizantium and the Northern Islands)

Lizard Man Warrior (Book 7: Yin-Sloth Jungles)

Minotaur Chaos Priest (Priest of Darkness) (Book 2: Old Ones)

Minotaur Disciple of the Old Ones (Witch) (Book 2: Old Ones)

Minotaur Mutant: Adraodan Crusader of Light (Book 9: Baalgor Wastelands)

Minotaur Mutant: Kkairojan Soldier of Darkness (Book 9: Baalgor Wastelands)

Quillback Scavenger (Book 9: Baalgor Wastelands)

Quorian Oneiromancer (Book 9: Baalgor Wastelands)

Tezcat Shaman & Priest (Book 7: Yin-Sloth Jungles)

Tezcat Stoneworkers/Masons (Book 7: Yin-Sloth Jungles)

Tezcat Warrior (Book 7: Yin-Sloth Jungles)

 

 

Alphabetical List

Acrobat/Tumbler (Book 3: Adventures on the High Seas)

Actor (Book 3: Adventures on the High Seas)

Artisan (Book 13: Northern Hinterlands)

Assassin

Barbarian (Book 13: Northern Hinterlands)

Barbarian Keepers (Book 13: Northern Hinterlands)

Bard (Book 3: Adventures on the High Seas)

Blacksmith (Book 13: Northern Hinterlands)

Beastmaster (Book 7: Yin-Sloth Jungles)

Bizantium Marine (Sourcebook: Bizantium and the Northern Islands)

Blade Priest (Book 10: Mount Nimro)

Conjurer (Book 10: Mount Nimro)

Danzi Clan Shaman (Book 11: Eastern Territories)

Danzi Wandering Shaman (Book 11: Eastern Territories)

Diabolist

Druid

Dwarvling Buccaneer (Monsters & Animals)

Eandorth R.C.C. (Book 9: Baalgor Wastelands) (Monsters & Animals)

Eandorth Rogue (Book 9: Baalgor Wastelands) (Monsters & Animals)

Emirin R.C.C. (Monsters & Animals)

Evangelist/Preacher (Priest Variant) (Mysteries of Magic Book One: The Heart of Magic)

Fisherman (Sourcebook: Bizantium and the Northern Islands)

Fletcher (Book 13: Northern Hinterlands)

Forsaken Mage (Mysteries of Magic Book One: The Heart of Magic)

Gosai Assassin (Book 9: Baalgor Wastelands)

Gladiator (Book 3: Adventures on the High Seas)

Half Wizard (Mysteries of Magic Book One: The Heart of Magic)

Healing Priest (Priest Variant) (Mysteries of Magic Book One: The Heart of Magic)

Holy Crusader (Book 7: Yin-Sloth Jungles)

Holy Palladin of Rurga (Book 11: Eastern Territories)

Iceborn Female: Iceborn Sea Witch (Sourcebook: Bizantium and the Northern Islands)

Iceborn Female: Skinbinder Female (Sourcebook: Bizantium and the Northern Islands)

Iceborn Male: Iceborn Captain (Sourcebook: Bizantium and the Northern Islands)

Iceborn Male: Iceborn Raider (Sourcebook: Bizantium and the Northern Islands)

Illusionist P.C.C. (Book 2: Old Ones)

Imperial Janissary (Book 8: Western Empire)

Imperial Soldier (Book 8: Western Empire)

Juggler/Knife-Thrower (Book 3: Adventures on the High Seas)

Knight

Life Force Wizard (Book 10: Mount Nimro)

Lizard Man Warrior (Book 7: Yin-Sloth Jungles)

Long Bowman

Lumberjack (Book 2: Old Ones) (Book 13: Northern Hinterlands)

Mariner (Book 3: Adventures on the High Seas)

Master Collector (Book 11: Eastern Territories)

Mercenary Warrior

Merchant

Mind Mage P.C.C.

Miner (Book 13: Northern Hinterlands)

Minotaur Chaos Priest (Priest of Darkness) (Book 2: Old Ones)

Minotaur Disciple of the Old Ones (Witch) (Book 2: Old Ones)

Minotaur Mutant: Adraodan Crusader of Light (Book 9: Baalgor Wastelands)

Minotaur Mutant: Kkairojan Soldier of Darkness (Book 9: Baalgor Wastelands)

Minstrel (Book 3: Adventures on the High Seas)

Monk Scholar (Book 2: Old Ones)

Necromancer (Book 3: Adventures on the High Seas) (Sourcebook: Bizantium and the Northern Islands)

Nomadic Tribesman (Book 7: Yin-Sloth Jungles)

Noble

Palladin

Pirate (Book 3: Adventures on the High Seas)

Prestidigitator (Book 3: Adventures on the High Seas)

Priest of Dark

Priest of Light

Psi-Healer P.C.C.

Psi-Mystic P.C.C.

Psychic Sensitive P.C.C.

Quillback Scavenger (Book 9: Baalgor Wastelands)

Quorian Oneiromancer (Book 9: Baalgor Wastelands)

Ranger

Sailor (Book 3: Adventures on the High Seas)

Scholar

Scholar Priest (Priest Variant) (Mysteries of Magic Book One: The Heart of Magic)

Serpent Chaser (Sourcebook: Bizantium and the Northern Islands)

Shaman (Book 3: Adventures on the High Seas)

Slaver/Enforcer/Bounty Hunter (Book 7: Yin-Sloth Jungles)

Soldier

Spy (Book 7: Yin-Sloth Jungles)

Squire

Summoner

Tezcat Shaman & Priest (Book 7: Yin-Sloth Jungles)

Tezcat Stoneworkers/Masons (Book 7: Yin-Sloth Jungles)

Tezcat Warrior (Book 7: Yin-Sloth Jungles)

Thief

Trapper/Woodsman (Book 13: Northern Hinterlands)

Undead Hunter (Book 7: Yin-Sloth Jungles)

Vagabond/Peasant or Farmer

Warlock

Warrior Monk

Warrior Priest (Priest Variant) (Mysteries of Magic Book One: The Heart of Magic)

Waterchanter (Sourcebook: Bizantium and the Northern Islands)

Were-Shaman (Book 10: Mount Nimro)

Witch

Witch Hunter (Book 7: Yin-Sloth Jungles)

Wizard